43847 - AVD-TRT EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43847 known as AVD-TRT EMU LOCAL runs from AVADI [AVD] to TIRUTTANI [TRT] covering 67 km distance

AVD-TRT EMU LOCAL [43847] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AVD-TRT EMU LOCALAVDTRTSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AVADI [AVD]1 Src 06:25 0
HINDU COLLEGE [HC]1 06:28 06:29 3
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 06:31 06:32 8
PATTABIRAM WEST CABI [PRWS]1 06:34 06:35 12
TIRUNINRAVUR [TI]1 06:37 06:38 14
VEPPAMPATTU [VEU]1 06:41 06:42 17
SEVVAPET ROAD [SVR]1 06:45 06:46 21
PUTLUR HALT [PTLR]1 06:48 06:49 24
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 06:54 06:55 27
EGATTUR HALT [EGT]1 06:58 06:59 30
KADAMBATTUR [KBT]1 07:02 07:03 32
S PANAMBAKKAM [SPAM]1 07:06 07:07 35
MANUR [MAF]1 07:10 07:11 39
TTIRUVALANGADU [TO]1 07:15 07:16 43
MOSUR [MSU]1 07:21 07:22 49
PULIYAMANGALAM [PLMG]1 07:25 07:26 52
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 07:40 07:45 54
TIRUTTANI [TRT]1 08:20 Dest 67