15210 - ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15210 known as ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP runs from AMRITSAR JN [ASR] to SAHARSA JN [SHC] covering 1523 km distance

ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP [15210] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP
ASRSHCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 1 Src 06:35 0
BEAS [BEAS] 1 07:03 07:05 42
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 1 07:43 07:48 78
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 1 08:04 08:06 99
PHILLAUR JN [PHR] 1 08:25 08:27 122
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 09:15 09:25 135
DHANDARI KALAN [DDL] 1 09:36 09:38 142
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 1 10:25 10:28 195
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 1 10:45 10:47 221
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 11:25 11:35 249
YJUD 1 12:13 12:15 300
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 1 13:00 13:10 330
LAKSAR JN [LRJ] 1 14:00 14:02 383
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD] 1 14:40 14:42 424
MORADABAD [MB] 1 16:15 16:40 522
RAMPUR [RMU] 1 17:13 17:15 550
BAREILLY [BE] 1 18:10 18:15 613
MAIKALGANJ [MINJ] 1 20:06 20:08 733
SITAPUR CANT [SCC] 1 21:15 21:25 775
BURHWAL [BUW] 1 22:50 22:55 873
GONDA JN [GD] 2 00:15 00:30 934
BASTI [BST] 2 01:45 01:50 1023
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 03:35 03:45 1087
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 2 04:31 04:36 1137
BHATNI JN [BTT] 2 04:55 05:00 1158
MAIRWA [MW] 2 05:21 05:23 1185
SIWAN JN [SV] 2 05:41 05:46 1206
DURAUNDHA JN [DDA] 2 06:06 06:08 1224
EKMA [EKMA] 2 06:23 06:25 1239
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 07:25 07:40 1267
DIGHWARA [DGA] 2 08:10 08:12 1298
SONPUR JN [SEE] 2 08:40 08:45 1321
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 08:55 09:00 1326
AKSHAYWAT R NGR [AYRN] 2 09:12 09:14 1337
DESARI [DES] 2 09:25 09:27 1346
MEHNAR ROAD [MNO] 2 09:36 09:38 1357
SHAHPUR PATOREE [SPP] 2 09:50 09:53 1364
MOHIUDDINNAGAR [MOG] 2 10:01 10:03 1377
VIDYAPATIDHAM [VPDA] 2 10:12 10:14 1387
BACHWARA JN [BCA] 2 10:28 10:30 1398
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 2 11:20 11:40 1414
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 2 11:56 11:58 1430
LAKHMINIA [LKN] 2 12:13 12:15 1447
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 2 13:40 13:43 1470
MANSI JN [MNE] 2 13:51 13:53 1479
KOPARIA [KFA] 2 14:15 14:17 1500
S BHAKHTIYARPUR [SBV] 2 14:25 14:27 1506
SAHARSA JN [SHC] 2 15:30 Dest 1523