12460 - ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12460 known as ASR-NDLS EXPRESS runs from AMRITSAR JN [ASR] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 447 km distance

ASR-NDLS EXPRESS [12460] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ASR-NDLS EXPRESSASRNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]1 Src 06:15 0
BEAS [BEAS]1 06:43 06:45 42
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]1 07:22 07:27 79
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]1 07:35 07:37 83
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]1 07:50 07:52 100
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]1 08:10 08:12 122
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]1 08:35 08:40 135
SIRHIND JN [SIR]1 09:33 09:35 196
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]1 09:58 09:59 221
AMBALA CITY [UBC]1 10:20 10:22 242
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]1 10:45 10:55 249
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]1 11:34 11:36 291
KARNAL [KUN]1 12:01 12:03 324
PANIPAT JN [PNP]1 12:32 12:34 358
SONIPAT [SNP]1 13:06 13:08 403
SUBZI MANDI [SZM]1 13:51 13:53 444
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 14:15 Dest 447