15708 - ASR-KIR EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15708 known as ASR-KIR EXPRESS runs from AMRITSAR JN [ASR] to KATIHAR JN [KIR] covering 1798 km distance

ASR-KIR EXPRESS [15708] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ASR-KIR EXPRESSASRKIRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]1 Src 07:10 0
JANDIALA [JNL]1 07:26 07:28 19
BEAS [BEAS]1 07:45 07:47 42
KARTARPUR [KRE]1 08:06 08:08 64
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]1 08:30 08:35 79
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]1 08:43 08:45 83
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]1 08:58 09:00 100
GORAYA [GRY]1 09:11 09:12 110
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]1 09:23 09:25 122
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]1 09:50 10:00 135
KHANNA [KNN]1 10:38 10:40 178
SIRHIND JN [SIR]1 10:56 10:58 196
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]1 11:15 11:17 221
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]1 11:55 12:00 249
KARNAL [KUN]1 12:53 12:55 324
PANIPAT JN [PNP]1 13:22 13:24 358
SONIPAT [SNP]1 13:54 13:56 403
SUBZI MANDI [SZM]1 14:39 14:41 444
DELHI [DLI]1 15:04 15:19 446
KHURJA JN [KRJ]1 16:48 16:50 529
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]1 17:25 17:27 572
HATHRAS JN [HRS]1 18:21 18:23 602
TUNDLA JN [TDL]1 19:08 19:13 650
FIROZABAD [FZD]1 19:27 19:32 667
ETAWAH [ETW]1 20:42 20:47 737
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 22:50 23:00 871
UNNAO JN [ON]1 23:22 23:24 889
AISHBAGH [ASH]2 00:22 00:32 947
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ]2 00:49 00:52 956
BARABANKI JN [BBK]2 01:35 01:37 981
GONDA JN [GD]2 02:55 03:00 1069
MANKAPUR JN [MUR]2 03:24 03:26 1097
BASTI [BST]2 04:17 04:20 1159
KHALILABAD [KLD]2 04:43 04:45 1188
GORAKHPUR [GKP]2 05:45 06:00 1223
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]2 06:48 06:50 1272
SIWAN JN [SV]2 07:50 07:55 1342
CHHAPRA [CPR]2 09:35 09:50 1403
DIGHWARA [DGA]2 10:23 10:25 1433
SONPUR JN [SEE]2 10:50 10:55 1456
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]2 11:05 11:10 1462
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]2 12:30 12:35 1516
DHOLI [DOL]2 12:56 12:58 1541
KHUDIRAM B PUSA [KRBP]2 13:12 13:14 1554
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]2 13:35 13:40 1568
BARAUNI JN [BJU]2 15:15 15:25 1618
BEGU SARAI [BGS]2 15:43 15:48 1634
KHAGARIA JN [KGG]2 16:25 16:30 1674
MANSI JN [MNE]2 16:42 16:44 1683
THANA BIHPUR JN [THB]2 17:17 17:19 1725
NAUGACHIA [NNA]2 17:35 17:37 1741
KURSELA [KUE]2 17:56 17:58 1759
KARAGOLA ROAD [CRR]2 18:28 18:30 1776
KATIHAR JN [KIR]2 20:10 Dest 1798