13006 - ASR HWH MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 13006 known as ASR HWH MAIL runs from AMRITSAR JN [ASR] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 1911 km distance

ASR HWH MAIL [13006] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ASR HWH MAIL
ASRHWHMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]1 Src 18:40 0
BEAS [BEAS]1 19:08 19:10 42
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]1 19:50 19:57 79
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]1 20:05 20:07 83
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]1 20:20 20:22 100
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]1 21:05 21:15 135
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]1 22:33 22:35 221
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]1 23:20 23:30 249
YJUD2 00:13 00:15 300
SAHARANPUR [SRE]2 01:05 01:15 330
ROORKEE [RK]2 01:45 01:47 365
LAKSAR JN [LRJ]2 02:07 02:10 383
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD]2 02:47 02:49 425
NAGINA [NGG]2 03:06 03:08 447
DHAMPUR [DPR]2 03:24 03:26 463
MORADABAD [MB]2 04:37 04:45 523
RAMPUR [RMU]2 05:15 05:20 550
BAREILLY [BE]2 06:15 06:20 614
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN]2 07:25 07:28 684
ROZA JN [ROZA]2 07:36 07:38 692
HARDOI [HRI]2 08:25 08:27 747
BALAMU JN [BLM]2 08:58 09:00 780
LUCKNOW NR [LKO]2 10:25 10:50 849
BACHHRAWAN [BCN]2 11:39 11:41 896
RAE BARELI JN [RBL]2 12:11 12:16 926
JAIS [JAIS]2 12:40 12:41 955
GAURIGANJ [GNG]2 12:54 12:56 973
AMETHI [AME]2 13:10 13:12 987
PARTAPGARH JN [PBH]2 13:50 13:55 1022
BADSHAHPUR [BSE]2 14:22 14:24 1058
JANGHAI JN [JNH]2 14:40 14:42 1075
BHADOHI [BOY]2 15:11 15:13 1105
VARANASI JN [BSB]2 16:40 16:55 1150
KASHI [KEI]2 17:10 17:11 1155
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 17:53 18:13 1169
ZAMANIA [ZNA]2 18:50 18:52 1212
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN]2 19:05 19:07 1225
GAHMAR [GMR]2 19:17 19:19 1241
BUXAR [BXR]2 19:36 19:38 1261
DUMRAON [DURE]2 19:49 19:51 1278
ARA [ARA]2 20:25 20:27 1330
DANAPUR [DNR]2 20:53 20:55 1369
PATNA JN [PNBE]2 21:25 21:35 1379
PATNA SAHEB [PNC]2 21:55 21:57 1389
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP]2 22:22 22:24 1424
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]2 22:52 22:57 1468
KIUL JN [KIUL]2 23:34 23:36 1502
JHAJHA [JAJ]3 01:28 01:33 1556
JASIDIH JN [JSME]3 02:05 02:10 1600
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]3 02:35 02:39 1629
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]3 03:23 03:25 1686
ASANSOL JN [ASN]3 03:59 04:04 1711
RANIGANJ [RNG]3 04:19 04:21 1729
DURGAPUR [DGR]3 04:42 04:46 1754
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN]3 05:46 05:50 1817
HOWRAH JN [HWH]3 07:20 Dest 1911