12916 - ASHRAM EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12916 known as ASHRAM EXPRESS runs from DELHI [DLI] to AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] covering 933 km distance

ASHRAM EXPRESS [12916] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ASHRAM EXPRESSDLIADISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DELHI [DLI]1 Src 15:20 0
DELHI CANTT [DEC]1 15:48 15:50 14
GURGAON [GGN]1 16:06 16:08 31
PATAUDI ROAD [PTRD]1 16:29 16:31 61
REWARI [RE]1 17:05 17:07 82
KHAIRTHAL [KRH]1 17:42 17:43 130
ALWAR JN [AWR]1 18:03 18:06 156
RAJGARH [RHG]1 18:31 18:32 192
BANDIKUI JN [BKI]1 18:51 18:53 217
DAUSA [DO]1 19:13 19:15 246
JAIPUR [JP]1 20:25 20:35 307
AJMER [AII]1 22:40 22:50 442
BEAWAR [BER]1 23:41 23:43 494
FALNA [FA]2 01:44 01:46 648
ABU ROAD [ABR]2 03:40 03:50 747
PALANPUR JN [PNU]2 05:00 05:02 799
UNJHA [UJA]2 05:34 05:36 843
MAHESANA JN [MSH]2 05:58 06:00 865
SABARMATI BG [SBIB]2 06:49 06:51 927
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]2 07:40 Dest 933