ANVT-JYG SPECIAL [5528] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ANVT-JYG SPECIAL [5528] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ANVT-JYG SPECIAL5528ANVTJYGHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] 1 Src 23:45 0
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 2 00:43 00:45 12
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 2 02:10 02:12 125
ETAWAH [ETW] 2 04:28 04:30 295
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 06:35 06:45 434
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 09:00 09:10 508
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 2 10:00 10:02 536
GONDA JN [GD] 2 11:25 11:30 624
BASTI [BST] 2 12:50 12:52 714
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 14:10 14:20 778
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 2 15:15 15:20 828
SIWAN JN [SV] 2 16:20 16:25 897
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 17:20 17:25 958
SONPUR JN [SEE] 2 18:20 18:25 1012
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 18:35 18:40 1017
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 2 19:50 19:55 1071
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 2 21:00 21:20 1123
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 2 22:20 22:25 1160
JAYNAGAR [JYG] 2 23:55 Dest 1228
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.