4002 - ANVT-BGP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4002 known as ANVT-BGP SPL runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] to BHAGALPUR [BGP] covering 1209 km distance

ANVT-BGP SPL [4002] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ANVT-BGP SPL
ANVTBGPHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT]1 Src 16:55 0
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 22:12 22:17 434
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 00:16 00:19 628
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 02:22 02:32 777
BUXAR [BXR]2 03:46 03:48 870
ARA [ARA]2 04:42 04:44 939
DANAPUR [DNR]2 05:28 05:30 978
PATNA JN [PNBE]2 05:55 06:05 988
RJNDR NGR BIHAR [RJPB]2 06:12 06:14 990
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]2 07:27 07:29 1077
KIUL JN [KIUL]2 08:10 08:30 1111
BHAGALPUR [BGP]2 10:45 Dest 1209