38924 - AMZ-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38924 known as AMZ-HWH LOCAL runs from AMTA [AMZ] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 52 km distance

AMZ-HWH LOCAL [38924] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AMZ-HWH LOCALAMZHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AMTA [AMZ]1 Src 21:15 0
HARISHDADPUR PH [HDC]1 21:18 21:19 3
JALALSI P H [JLI]1 21:21 21:22 5
MAJU [MJH]1 21:25 21:26 8
MAHENDRALAL NGR PH [MHLN]1 21:28 21:29 12
MUNSHIRHAT [MNH]1 21:31 21:32 13
PATHIAPAL PH [PTHL]1 21:34 21:35 15
BARGACHIA [BAC]1 21:38 21:39 18
DAKSHIN BARI [DKB]1 21:43 21:44 22
DOMJUR [DJR]1 21:54 21:55 26
DOMJUR ROAD [DMJR]1 21:56 21:57 27
MAKARDAHA [MDC]1 21:59 22:00 28
JHALLURBAR [JLBR]1 22:02 22:03 30
DANSI [DNI]1 22:05 22:06 32
KONA [KONA]1 22:09 22:10 35
BANKRA NAYABAJ [BKNM]1 22:15 22:16 39
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 22:20 22:21 45
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 22:24 22:25 46
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 22:27 22:28 48
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 22:31 22:32 49
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 22:47 Dest 52