13005 - AMRITSAR MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 13005 known as AMRITSAR MAIL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1911 km distance

AMRITSAR MAIL [13005] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AMRITSAR MAILHWHASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 19:10 0
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 20:18 20:23 94
DURGAPUR [DGR]1 21:13 21:16 158
RANIGANJ [RNG]1 21:32 21:33 183
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 21:51 21:56 201
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]1 22:20 22:21 226
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]1 23:00 23:04 282
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 23:29 23:33 311
JHAJHA [JAJ]2 00:45 00:50 355
KIUL JN [KIUL]2 01:25 01:30 409
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]2 02:00 02:04 443
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP]2 02:33 02:35 487
PATNA SAHEB [PNC]2 03:02 03:04 522
PATNA JN [PNBE]2 03:40 03:50 532
DANAPUR [DNR]2 04:05 04:07 542
ARA [ARA]2 04:35 04:40 581
DUMRAON [DURE]2 05:13 05:15 634
BUXAR [BXR]2 05:31 05:35 650
GAHMAR [GMR]2 05:50 05:52 670
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN]2 06:08 06:10 686
ZAMANIA [ZNA]2 06:20 06:22 700
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]2 08:04 08:24 743
KASHI [KEI]2 08:54 08:56 756
VARANASI JN [BSB]2 09:12 09:27 762
BHADOHI [BOY]2 10:06 10:08 806
JANGHAI JN [JNH]2 10:36 10:38 837
BADSHAHPUR [BSE]2 10:53 10:54 853
PARTAPGARH JN [PBH]2 11:25 11:30 890
AMETHI [AME]2 11:58 12:00 925
GAURIGANJ [GNG]2 12:15 12:16 938
JAIS [JAIS]2 12:34 12:36 956
RAE BARELI JN [RBL]2 13:10 13:15 985
BACHHRAWAN [BCN]2 13:40 13:42 1016
LUCKNOW [LKO]2 15:25 16:00 1063
BALAMU JN [BLM]2 17:09 17:11 1132
HARDOI [HRI]2 17:40 17:45 1165
ROZA JN [ROZA]2 18:44 18:46 1220
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN]2 19:00 19:05 1227
BAREILLY [BE]2 20:05 20:10 1298
RAMPUR [RMU]2 21:05 21:10 1361
MORADABAD [MB]2 21:52 22:00 1388
DHAMPUR [DPR]2 22:54 22:56 1448
NAGINA [NGG]2 23:13 23:15 1465
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD]2 23:41 23:43 1487
LAKSAR JN [LRJ]3 00:24 00:26 1528
ROORKEE [RK]3 00:44 00:46 1546
SAHARANPUR [SRE]3 01:35 01:45 1581
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI [YJUD]3 02:11 02:13 1611
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]3 03:10 03:20 1662
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]3 03:45 03:47 1690
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]3 05:34 05:45 1776
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]3 05:59 06:01 1789
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]3 06:23 06:25 1812
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]3 06:47 06:49 1828
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]3 07:00 07:07 1833
BEAS [BEAS]3 07:44 07:46 1869
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]3 08:55 Dest 1911