13005 - AMRITSAR MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 13005 known as AMRITSAR MAIL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1911 km distance

AMRITSAR MAIL [13005] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AMRITSAR MAILHWHASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 19:10 0
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN]1 20:16 20:21 94
DURGAPUR [DGR]1 21:11 21:14 157
RANIGANJ [RNG]1 21:30 21:31 182
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 21:49 21:54 200
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]1 22:18 22:19 225
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]1 22:58 23:02 282
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 23:27 23:31 311
JHAJHA [JAJ]2 00:45 00:50 355
KIUL JN [KIUL]2 01:24 01:29 409
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]2 01:58 02:02 443
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP]2 02:30 02:32 486
PATNA SAHEB [PNC]2 02:59 03:01 522
PATNA JN [PNBE]2 03:40 03:50 532
DANAPUR [DNR]2 04:02 04:04 541
ARA [ARA]2 04:30 04:35 581
DUMRAON [DURE]2 05:08 05:09 633
BUXAR [BXR]2 05:22 05:26 649
GAHMAR [GMR]2 05:40 05:41 670
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN]2 06:00 06:02 686
ZAMANIA [ZNA]2 06:16 06:18 699
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 08:07 08:27 742
KASHI [KEI]2 08:55 08:56 756
VARANASI JN [BSB]2 09:12 09:27 761
BHADOHI [BOY]2 10:05 10:07 806
JANGHAI JN [JNH]2 10:37 10:39 836
BADSHAHPUR [BSE]2 10:53 10:54 853
PARTAPGARH JN [PBH]2 11:25 11:30 889
AMETHI [AME]2 11:59 12:00 924
GAURIGANJ [GNG]2 12:15 12:16 938
JAIS [JAIS]2 12:34 12:36 956
RAE BARELI JN [RBL]2 13:10 13:15 984
BACHHRAWAN [BCN]2 13:44 13:46 1015
LUCKNOW NR [LKO]2 15:10 15:45 1062
BALAMU JN [BLM]2 16:51 16:53 1131
HARDOI [HRI]2 17:19 17:22 1164
ROZA JN [ROZA]2 18:15 18:17 1219
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN]2 18:30 18:35 1227
BAREILLY [BE]2 19:32 19:37 1297
RAMPUR [RMU]2 20:30 20:35 1361
MORADABAD [MB]2 21:15 21:23 1388
DHAMPUR [DPR]2 22:20 22:22 1447
NAGINA [NGG]2 22:39 22:40 1464
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD]2 23:23 23:25 1486
LAKSAR JN [LRJ]3 00:02 00:05 1528
ROORKEE [RK]3 00:26 00:28 1546
SAHARANPUR [SRE]3 01:15 01:25 1581
YJUD3 01:53 01:55 1611
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]3 02:55 03:15 1662
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]3 03:45 03:47 1690
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]3 05:40 05:50 1775
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]3 06:03 06:05 1789
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]3 06:29 06:31 1811
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]3 06:47 06:49 1828
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]3 07:00 07:07 1832
BEAS [BEAS]3 07:44 07:46 1868
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]3 08:55 Dest 1911