11057 - AMRITSAR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11057 known as AMRITSAR EXP runs from CSMT to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 2043 km distance

AMRITSAR EXP [11057] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AMRITSAR EXP
CSMTASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CSMT1 Src 23:30 0
DADAR [DR]1 23:42 23:45 8
THANE [TNA]2 00:07 00:10 33
KALYAN JN [KYN]2 00:30 00:33 53
KASARA [KSRA]2 01:38 01:40 120
IGATPURI [IGP]2 02:15 02:20 136
DEVLALI [DVL]2 03:03 03:05 181
NASIK ROAD [NK]2 03:10 03:15 187
MANMAD JN [MMR]2 04:02 04:05 260
CHALISGAON JN [CSN]2 04:58 05:00 327
PACHORA JN [PC]2 05:33 05:35 372
JALGAON JN [JL]2 06:13 06:15 419
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 06:45 06:55 444
SAVDA [SAV]2 07:14 07:15 459
NIMBHORA [NB]2 07:21 07:22 468
RAVER [RV]2 07:30 07:32 478
BURHANPUR [BAU]2 07:48 07:50 498
NEPANAGAR [NPNR]2 08:10 08:12 525
KHANDWA [KNW]2 09:25 09:30 567
TALVADYA [TLV]2 09:46 09:47 583
CHHANERA [CAER]2 10:08 10:10 612
KHIRKIYA [KKN]2 10:31 10:33 643
HARDA [HD]2 11:05 11:07 675
TIMARNI [TBN]2 11:20 11:21 689
BANAPURA [BPF]2 11:41 11:42 717
ITARSI JN [ET]2 12:45 12:50 750
HOSHANGABAD [HBD]2 13:06 13:08 768
BUDNI [BNI]2 13:18 13:20 775
OBAIDULLA GANJ [ODG]2 13:58 14:00 806
MANDI DIP [MDDP]2 14:14 14:16 820
HABIBGANJ [HBJ]2 14:33 14:35 836
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 14:55 15:05 842
SANCHI [SCI]2 15:41 15:43 886
VIDISHA [BHS]2 15:56 15:58 895
GULABHGANJ [GLG]2 16:17 16:18 917
GANJ BASODA [BAQ]2 16:30 16:32 935
MANDI BAMORA [MABA]2 16:57 16:58 963
BINA JN [BINA]2 17:40 17:45 980
DHAURA [DUA]2 18:13 18:15 1015
JAKHALAUN [JLN]2 18:28 18:30 1026
LALITPUR [LAR]2 18:43 18:45 1043
TALBAHAT [TBT]2 19:13 19:15 1083
BASAI [BZY]2 19:36 19:38 1096
BABINA [BAB]2 19:50 19:52 1108
JHANSI JN [JHS]2 20:30 20:40 1132
DATIA [DAA]2 21:00 21:02 1156
SONAGIR [SOR]2 21:13 21:15 1168
DABRA [DBA]2 21:31 21:33 1187
GWALIOR [GWL]2 22:10 22:18 1229
MORENA [MRA]2 22:43 22:45 1267
DHAULPUR [DHO]2 23:23 23:25 1295
AGRA CANTT [AGC]3 00:05 00:10 1347
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM]3 00:18 00:20 1351
MATHURA JN [MTJ]3 01:03 01:08 1401
KOSI KALAN [KSV]3 01:36 01:38 1442
PALWAL [PWL]3 02:48 02:50 1484
BALLABGARH [BVH]3 03:08 03:10 1506
FARIDABAD [FDB]3 03:21 03:23 1514
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]3 03:45 03:47 1534
NEW DELHI [NDLS]3 04:15 04:30 1542
SUBZI MANDI [SZM]3 04:46 04:48 1545
BADLI [BHD]3 05:01 05:03 1556
NARELA [NUR]3 05:15 05:17 1569
SONIPAT [SNP]3 05:36 05:38 1586
GANAUR [GNU]3 05:51 05:53 1602
SAMALKHA [SMK]3 06:05 06:07 1614
PANIPAT JN [PNP]3 06:23 06:25 1631
GHARAUNDA [GRA]3 06:37 06:39 1648
KARNAL [KUN]3 06:53 06:55 1665
TARAORI [TRR]3 07:08 07:10 1677
NILOKHERI [NLKR]3 07:15 07:17 1681
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]3 07:52 07:54 1698
SHAHBAD MARKNDA [SHDM]3 08:20 08:22 1720
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]3 09:20 09:40 1740
AMBALA CITY [UBC]3 09:52 09:54 1747
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]3 10:09 10:11 1768
PATIALA [PTA]3 10:35 10:40 1793
NABHA [NBA]3 11:10 11:12 1819
DHURI JN [DUI]3 11:45 11:50 1846
MALERKOTLA [MET]3 12:05 12:06 1863
AHMADGARH [AHH]3 12:48 12:50 1882
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]3 13:35 13:45 1908
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]3 13:58 14:00 1921
GORAYA [GRY]3 14:12 14:14 1934
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]3 14:25 14:27 1944
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]3 14:43 14:45 1960
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]3 15:00 15:05 1965
BEAS [BEAS]3 15:39 15:41 2001
JANDIALA [JNL]3 15:59 16:01 2025
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]3 16:30 Dest 2043