1240 - AMI-PUNE SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 1240 known as AMI-PUNE SPL runs from AMRAVATI [AMI] to PUNE JN [PUNE] covering 723 km distance

AMI-PUNE SPL [1240] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AMI-PUNE SPL
AMIPUNEHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AMRAVATI [AMI] 1 Src 12:45 0
BADNERA JN [BD] 1 13:05 13:10 9
AKOLA JN [AK] 1 14:10 14:15 88
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 1 16:15 16:25 227
JALGAON JN [JL] 1 16:48 16:50 251
MANMAD JN [MMR] 1 19:05 19:10 411
KOPARGAON [KPG] 1 20:18 20:20 453
AHMADNAGAR [ANG] 1 22:57 23:00 564
DAUND JN [DD] 2 01:05 01:10 648
PUNE JN [PUNE] 2 02:45 Dest 723