12159 - AMI- JBP SUF EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12159 known as AMI- JBP SUF EXP runs from AMRAVATI [AMI] to JABALPUR [JBP] covering 726 km distance

AMI- JBP SUF EXP [12159] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AMI- JBP SUF EXPAMIJBPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AMRAVATI [AMI]1 Src 17:45 0
CHANDUR [CND]1 18:33 18:34 38
DHAMANGAON [DMN]1 18:50 18:52 55
PULGAON JN [PLO]1 19:08 19:10 75
WARDHA JN [WR]1 19:33 19:36 105
SINDI [SNI]1 20:19 20:20 137
NAGPUR [NGP]1 21:20 21:30 183
KATOL [KATL]1 22:10 22:12 244
NARKHER [NRKR]1 22:30 22:32 269
PANDHURNA [PAR]1 22:48 22:50 287
AMLA JN [AMLA]1 23:54 23:56 351
BETUL [BZU]2 00:15 00:17 374
ITARSI JN [ET]2 02:35 02:45 480
SOHAGPUR [SGP]2 03:50 03:52 530
PIPARIYA [PPI]2 04:06 04:08 548
BANKHEDI [BKH]2 04:19 04:20 567
GADARWARA [GAR]2 04:38 04:40 597
KARELI [KY]2 04:58 05:00 626
NARSINGHPUR [NU]2 05:16 05:18 642
SRIDHAM [SRID]2 05:48 05:50 672
MADAN MAHAL [MML]2 06:33 06:35 722
JABALPUR [JBP]2 06:55 Dest 726