18047 - HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 18047 known as HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to VASCO DA GAMA [VSG] covering 2125 km distance

HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS [18047] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESSHWHVSGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 23:30 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 01:10 01:15 118
BALASORE [BLS]2 02:40 02:42 236
BHADRAKH [BHC]2 03:40 03:42 298
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]2 04:20 04:22 341
CUTTACK [CTC]2 05:22 05:27 409
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 06:05 06:10 436
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 06:35 06:55 455
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 08:35 08:37 602
PALASA [PSA]2 09:45 09:47 676
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 10:40 10:42 749
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 11:37 11:39 818
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 12:35 12:55 879
DUVVADA [DVD]2 13:28 13:30 896
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 14:51 14:52 1029
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 15:51 15:53 1080
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]2 16:28 16:29 1122
ELURU [EE]2 16:58 16:59 1170
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 18:43 18:45 1229
GUNTUR JN [GNT]2 19:40 20:00 1262
NARASARAOPET [NRT]2 20:45 20:46 1307
VINUKONDA [VKN]2 21:19 21:20 1345
DONAKONDA [DKD]2 21:54 21:55 1382
MARKAPUR ROAD [MRK]2 22:19 22:20 1406
CUMBUM [CBM]2 22:49 22:50 1432
GIDDALUR [GID]2 23:20 23:21 1465
NANDYAL [NDL]3 00:55 01:00 1519
BETAMCHERLA [BMH]3 01:48 01:49 1559
DHONE [DHNE]3 02:40 02:42 1595
MADDIKERA [MKR]3 03:24 03:25 1652
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL]3 04:00 04:10 1663
BELLARY JN [BAY]3 05:23 05:25 1714
TORANAGALLU [TNGL]3 05:49 05:50 1746
HOSPET JN [HPT]3 06:19 06:20 1779
KOPPAL [KBL]3 06:54 06:55 1807
GADAG JN [GDG]3 07:43 07:45 1864
HUBLI JN [UBL]3 08:50 09:00 1922
DHARWAR [DWR]3 09:27 09:28 1942
LONDA JN [LD]3 10:38 10:40 2013
CASTLE ROCK [CLR]3 11:20 11:30 2037
KULEM [QLM]3 12:55 13:00 2063
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM]3 13:18 13:20 2082
MADGAON [MAO]3 13:55 14:00 2098
VASCO DA GAMA [VSG]3 15:45 Dest 2125