56009 - AJJ-KPD PASSR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56009 known as AJJ-KPD PASSR runs from ARAKKONAM [AJJ] to VELLORE CANT [VLR] covering 71 km distance

AJJ-KPD PASSR [56009] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AJJ-KPD PASSRAJJVLRPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 Src 07:10 0
CHITTERI [CTRE]1 07:19 07:20 8
ANAVARDIKHANPET [AVN]1 07:24 07:25 12
MAHENDRA VADI [MDVE]1 07:32 07:33 18
SHOLINGHUR [SHU]1 07:39 07:40 21
THALANGAI [TUG]1 07:49 07:50 26
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 08:00 08:02 36
MUKUNDARAYAPURM [MCN]1 08:13 08:15 44
TIRUVALAM [THL]1 08:24 08:25 49
SEVUR [SVUR]1 08:34 08:35 55
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 08:50 09:00 61
VELLORE TOWN [VT]1 09:09 09:10 69
VELLORE CANT [VLR]1 09:30 Dest 71