56009 - AJJ-KPD PASSR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56009 known as AJJ-KPD PASSR runs from ARAKKONAM [AJJ] to VELLORE CANT [VLR] covering 71 km distance

AJJ-KPD PASSR [56009] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AJJ-KPD PASSRAJJVLRPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 Src 07:10 0
CTRE1 07:19 07:20 8
ANAVARDIKHANPET [AVN]1 07:24 07:25 12
MDVE1 07:32 07:33 18
SHOLINGHUR [SHU]1 07:39 07:43 21
TUG1 07:49 07:50 26
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 08:03 08:05 36
MUKUNDARAYAPURM [MCN]1 08:15 08:17 44
THL1 08:23 08:24 49
SVUR1 08:31 08:32 55
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 08:43 08:45 61
VELLORE TOWN [VT]1 08:54 08:55 69
VELLORE CANT [VLR]1 09:05 Dest 71