43842 - AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43842 known as AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL runs from ARAKKONAM [AJJ] to AVADI [AVD] covering 54 km distance

AJJ-AVD EMU LOCAL [43842] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AJJ-AVD EMU LOCALAJJAVDSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 Src 11:20 0
PULIYAMANGALAM [PLMG]1 11:24 11:25 2
MOSUR [MSU]1 11:27 11:28 5
TTIRUVALANGADU [TO]1 11:32 11:33 11
MANUR [MAF]1 11:37 11:38 15
S PANAMBAKKAM [SPAM]1 11:41 11:42 18
KADAMBATTUR [KBT]1 11:45 11:46 21
EGATTUR HALT [EGT]1 11:49 11:50 24
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 11:54 11:55 27
PUTLUR HALT [PTLR]1 11:58 11:59 30
SEVVAPET ROAD [SVR]1 12:01 12:02 33
VEPPAMPATTU [VEU]1 12:04 12:05 36
TIRUNINRAVUR [TI]1 12:09 12:10 40
PATTABIRAM WEST CABI [PRWS]1 12:11 12:12 42
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 12:13 12:14 46
AVADI [AVD]1 12:25 Dest 54