MARU SAGAR EXP [12978] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MARU SAGAR EXP [12978] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MARU SAGAR EXP12978AIIERSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AJMER JN [AII] 1 Src 07:40 0
KISHANGARH [KSG] 1 08:06 08:08 28
JAIPUR [JP] 1 09:40 09:50 134
DURGAPURA [DPA] 1 09:57 09:59 141
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 1 12:05 12:15 265
KOTA JN [KOTA] 1 13:25 13:35 373
NAGDA JN [NAD] 1 16:54 16:56 598
RATLAM JN [RTM] 1 17:30 17:40 643
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 21:26 21:36 906
SURAT [ST] 2 00:01 00:06 1035
VAPI [VAPI] 2 01:10 01:12 1127
VASAI ROAD [BSR] 2 03:35 03:40 1250
PANVEL [PNVL] 2 05:00 05:05 1314
VEER [VEER] 2 07:22 07:24 1452
RATNAGIRI [RN] 2 10:20 10:25 1671
THIVIM [THVM] 2 13:44 13:46 1937
MADGAON [MAO] 2 14:35 14:45 1986
KARWAR [KAWR] 2 15:42 15:44 2044
GOKARNA ROAD [GOK] 2 16:18 16:20 2080
BHATKAL [BTJL] 2 17:34 17:36 2157
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD [BYNR] 2 17:50 17:52 2176
KUNDAPURA [KUDA] 2 18:26 18:28 2212
UDUPI [UD] 2 19:02 19:04 2243
MANGALORE JN [MAJN] 2 20:40 20:50 2306
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 2 21:33 21:35 2358
KANNUR [CAN] 2 22:55 22:58 2443
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 3 00:15 00:18 2533
TIRUR [TIR] 3 00:53 00:55 2573
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 3 01:35 01:40 2618
THRISUR [TCR] 3 02:28 02:30 2651
ALUVA [AWY] 3 03:18 03:20 2706
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 3 04:30 Dest 2726
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.