12983 - AII CDG G RATH Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12983 known as AII CDG G RATH runs from AJMER JN [AII] to CHANDIGARH [CDG] covering 739 km distance

AII CDG G RATH [12983] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AII CDG G RATHAIICDGGarib Rath
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AJMER JN [AII]1 Src 17:55 0
KISHANGARH [KSG]1 18:22 18:24 28
PHULERA JN [FL]1 19:05 19:07 79
JAIPUR [JP]1 20:00 20:10 134
GETOR JAGATPURA [GTJT]1 20:22 20:24 145
DAUSA [DO]1 21:05 21:07 195
ALWAR [AWR]1 22:40 22:43 285
REWARI [RE]2 23:58 00:05 359
BHIWANI [BNW]2 01:15 01:20 442
ROHTAK JN [ROK]2 02:25 02:28 491
PANIPAT JN [PNP]2 03:55 03:58 562
KARNAL [KUN]2 04:21 04:23 597
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]2 04:50 04:52 630
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 05:50 06:00 671
CHANDIGARH [CDG]2 06:45 Dest 739