LOK SHAKTI EXP [22928] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

LOK SHAKTI EXP [22928] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
LOK SHAKTI EXP22928ADIBDTSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 Src 21:10 0
MANINAGAR [MAN] 1 21:18 21:20 3
MHMDVD KHEDA RD [MHD] 1 21:45 21:46 28
NADIAD JN [ND] 1 22:01 22:02 45
ANAND JN [ANND] 1 22:20 22:21 63
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 23:05 23:10 99
BHARUCH JN [BH] 1 23:56 23:57 169
KOSAMBA JN [KSB] 2 00:22 00:23 197
SURAT [ST] 2 01:10 01:15 228
NAVSARI [NVS] 2 01:38 01:45 258
VALSAD [BL] 2 02:23 02:28 297
VAPI [VAPI] 2 02:52 02:54 321
PALGHAR [PLG] 2 03:57 03:59 404
SAPHALE [SAH] 2 04:11 04:13 418
BORIVALI [BVI] 2 04:58 05:03 461
ANDHERI [ADH] 2 05:24 05:26 473
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] 2 05:50 Dest 480
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.