19409 - GORAKHPUR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 19409 known as GORAKHPUR EXP runs from AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] to GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] covering 1590 km distance

GORAKHPUR EXP [19409] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GORAKHPUR EXP
ADIGKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 Src 11:35 0
SABARMATI JN [SBI] 1 11:48 11:50 13
MAHESANA JN [MSH] 1 12:56 12:58 87
PALANPUR JN [PNU] 1 14:43 14:45 152
ABU ROAD [ABR] 1 15:42 15:52 204
FALNA [FA] 1 17:19 17:21 303
AJMER JN [AII] 1 21:00 21:10 510
KISHANGARH [KSG] 1 21:36 21:38 538
JAIPUR [JP] 1 23:20 23:30 644
GANDHINAGAR JPR [GADJ] 1 23:37 23:40 650
DAUSA [DO] 2 00:20 00:22 705
BANDIKUI JN [BKI] 2 01:03 01:05 734
BHARATPUR JN [BTE] 2 02:07 02:09 831
ACHHNERA JN [AH] 2 02:40 03:05 859
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 2 04:10 04:20 894
HATHRAS CITY [HTC] 2 05:11 05:13 935
SIKANDRA RAO [SKA] 2 05:41 05:43 970
KASGANJ [KSJ] 2 06:20 06:30 999
GANJ DUNDWARA [GWA] 2 07:13 07:15 1031
FARRUKHABAD [FBD] 2 08:25 08:30 1106
KANNAUJ [KJN] 2 09:46 09:50 1165
KANPUR ANWRGANJ [CPA] 2 11:35 11:40 1243
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 11:50 12:20 1246
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 13:55 14:20 1319
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 2 15:03 15:05 1348
GONDA JN [GD] 2 16:25 16:30 1436
BASTI [BST] 2 17:47 17:50 1525
KHALILABAD [KLD] 2 18:18 18:20 1555
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 19:25 Dest 1590