12724 - TELANGANA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12724 known as TELANGANA EXPRESS runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] covering 1692 km distance

TELANGANA EXPRESS [12724] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TELANGANA EXPRESSNDLSHYBSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 17:25 0
MATHURA JN [MTJ]1 19:23 19:25 141
AGRA CANTT [AGC]1 20:11 20:13 194
GWALIOR JN [GWL]1 21:57 22:00 313
JHANSI JN [JHS]1 23:25 23:35 410
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 03:20 03:30 700
NAGPUR [NGP]2 09:35 09:45 1088
CHANDRAPUR [CD]2 12:23 12:26 1286
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 13:20 13:30 1299
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]2 14:18 14:20 1369
BELAMPALLI [BPA]2 14:53 14:55 1408
MANCHERAL [MCI]2 15:13 15:15 1427
RAMGUNDAM [RDM]2 15:23 15:25 1441
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 16:45 16:47 1543
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 19:00 19:05 1683
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]2 19:35 Dest 1692