66609 - ED-PGTN MEMU PASSR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 66609 known as ED-PGTN MEMU PASSR runs from ERODE JN [ED] to PALGHAT TOWN [PGTN] covering 158 km distance

ED-PGTN MEMU PASSR [66609] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ED-PGTN MEMU PASSR
EDPGTNMEMU
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERODE JN [ED] 1 Src 07:45 0
TPM 1 07:54 07:55 6
PY 1 08:04 08:05 13
IGR 1 08:12 08:13 19
VZ 1 08:21 08:22 27
UTTUKULI [UKL] 1 08:31 08:32 36
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 08:40 08:45 50
VNJ 1 08:54 08:55 58
SOMANUR [SNO] 1 09:04 09:05 67
SUU 1 09:14 09:15 76
IRUGUR [IGU] 1 09:22 09:23 82
SHI 1 09:28 09:29 86
PILAMEDU [PLMD] 1 09:34 09:35 91
COIMBATORE NRTH [CBF] 1 09:44 09:45 97
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 10:15 10:20 100
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 1 10:33 10:35 106
MDKI 1 10:49 10:50 116
ETMD 1 10:57 10:58 121
WRA 1 11:12 11:13 130
KJKD 1 11:24 11:25 141
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 11:45 11:50 154
PALGHAT TOWN [PGTN] 1 12:25 Dest 158