56844 - ED TPJ PASSR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56844 known as ED TPJ PASSR runs from ERODE JN [ED] to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] covering 141 km distance

ED TPJ PASSR [56844] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ED TPJ PASSR
EDTPJPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERODE JN [ED] 1 Src 07:50 0
CVD 1 08:01 08:02 11
PASUR [PAS] 1 08:09 08:10 18
UNJALUR [URL] 1 08:21 08:22 32
KODUMUDI [KMD] 1 08:31 08:32 38
PUGALUR [PGR] 1 08:44 08:45 50
MARTHIPALAYAM [MPLM] 1 08:52 08:53 55
KARUR [KRR] 1 09:00 09:05 65
VRQ 1 09:16 09:17 74
MYU 1 09:24 09:25 83
SEV 1 09:29 09:30 87
MAHADANAPURAM [MMH] 1 09:39 09:40 90
LP 1 09:46 09:47 94
KULITALAI [KLT] 1 09:58 10:00 104
PETTAIVAYATALAI [PLI] 1 10:14 10:15 112
PGN 1 10:24 10:25 118
EL 1 10:30 10:31 122
JIYAPURAM [JPM] 1 10:34 10:35 125
MTNL 1 10:49 10:50 130
TIRCHRPALI FORT [TP] 1 11:08 11:10 137
TIRUCHRPLI PLKI [TPE] 1 11:14 11:15 139
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 11:35 Dest 141