56770 - TCN-PGT PASSR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56770 known as TCN-PGT PASSR runs from TIRUCHENDUR [TCN] to PALAKKAD [PGT] covering 462 km distance

TCN-PGT PASSR [56770] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TCN-PGT PASSR
TCNPGTPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TIRUCHENDUR [TCN] 1 Src 11:10 0
KAYALPATTINAM [KZY] 1 11:18 11:19 7
ARUMUGANERI [ANY] 1 11:24 11:25 9
KURUMBUR [KZB] 1 11:31 11:32 15
KACHCHANVILAI [KCHV] 1 11:36 11:37 17
NAZARETH [NZT] 1 11:42 11:43 22
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI [AWT] 1 11:49 11:50 28
SRIVAIKUNTAM [SVV] 1 11:56 11:57 33
THATHANKULAM [TTQ] 1 12:04 12:05 41
SEYDUNGANALLUR [SDNR] 1 12:11 12:12 45
PALAYANKOTTAI [PCO] 1 12:19 12:20 56
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 12:35 12:40 61
TALAIYUTHU [TAY] 1 12:47 12:48 68
NARAIKKINAR [NRK] 1 12:59 13:00 83
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 1 13:09 13:10 90
KADAMBUR [KDU] 1 13:21 13:22 104
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 13:41 13:42 126
SATUR [SRT] 1 14:03 14:04 147
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 14:38 14:40 174
TIRUMANGALAM [TMQ] 1 15:03 15:04 200
TIRUPARANKNDRM [TDN] 1 15:15 15:16 211
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 16:00 16:05 217
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN] 1 16:27 16:28 239
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 1 16:45 16:46 258
AMBATURAI [ABI] 1 16:57 16:58 272
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 17:28 17:30 283
AKKARAIPPATTI [API] 1 17:44 17:45 294
ODDANCHATRAM [ODC] 1 18:09 18:10 316
CHATRAPPATTI [CHPT] 1 18:21 18:22 326
PALANI [PLNI] 1 18:40 18:45 342
PPTR 1 19:01 19:02 355
MVRD 1 19:20 19:21 366
UDUMALAIPPETTAI [UDT] 1 19:34 19:35 375
GMGM 1 19:50 19:51 389
POLLACHI JN [POY] 1 20:55 21:00 404
ANM 1 21:09 21:10 413
MXM 1 21:19 21:20 421
MUTHALAMADA [MMDA] 1 21:29 21:30 431
KOLLENGODE [KLGD] 1 21:39 21:40 440
VADAKANNIKAPURM [VDK] 1 21:44 21:45 442
PUDUNAGARAM [PDGM] 1 21:49 21:50 447
PALGHAT TOWN [PGTN] 1 22:03 22:05 458
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 22:30 Dest 462