MDU-VM PASSENGER [56706] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MDU-VM PASSENGER [56706] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDU-VM PASSENGER56706MDUVMPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 Src 02:15 0
KUDALNAGAR [KON] 1 02:24 02:25 3
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN] 1 02:39 02:40 21
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 1 02:54 02:55 40
AMBATURAI [ABI] 1 03:04 03:05 54
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 03:30 03:35 65
TMP 1 03:44 03:45 74
VDM 1 03:54 03:55 82
AYR 1 04:04 04:05 90
VPJ 1 04:29 04:30 109
MANAPARAI [MPA] 1 05:09 05:10 123
SMDM 1 05:19 05:20 133
KLS 1 05:29 05:30 141
PUG 1 05:39 05:40 151
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 06:20 06:55 160
PONMLAI GLD RCK [GOC] 1 07:02 07:03 163
TIRUCHRPALI TWN [TPTN] 1 07:09 07:10 168
SRIRANGAM [SRGM] 1 07:14 07:15 172
UKV 1 07:19 07:20 174
BXS 1 07:23 07:24 176
VLDE 1 07:29 07:30 180
LALGUDI [LLI] 1 07:49 07:50 187
PMB 1 08:02 08:03 200
KALLAKKUDI PLGH [KKPM] 1 08:07 08:08 205
KLGM 1 08:16 08:17 214
SLTH 1 08:25 08:26 223
ARIYALUR [ALU] 1 08:33 08:35 229
OTK 1 08:43 08:44 238
VER 1 08:48 08:49 243
SNDI 1 08:53 08:54 247
MTUR 1 09:01 09:02 255
ICG 1 09:09 09:10 261
PENNADAM [PNDM] 1 09:14 09:15 264
TLNR 1 09:23 09:24 274
VRT 1 09:32 09:33 281
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 09:55 10:00 283
PVN 1 10:06 10:07 290
MPLY 1 10:12 10:13 296
ULU 1 10:16 10:17 302
PRKL 1 10:24 10:25 313
TVNL 1 10:32 10:33 321
KDMD 1 10:40 10:41 330
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 11:35 Dest 337
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.