VM-MDU PASSENGER [56705] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

VM-MDU PASSENGER [56705] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VM-MDU PASSENGER56705VMMDUPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 Src 15:10 0
KDMD 1 15:19 15:20 7
TVNL 1 15:29 15:30 16
PRKL 1 15:39 15:40 24
ULU 1 15:49 15:50 35
MPLY 1 15:54 15:55 41
PVN 1 15:59 16:00 47
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 16:10 16:15 54
VRT 1 16:18 16:19 56
TLNR 1 16:27 16:28 63
PENNADAM [PNDM] 1 16:35 16:37 72
ICG 1 16:43 16:44 76
MTUR 1 16:55 16:56 82
SNDI 1 17:03 17:04 90
VER 1 17:08 17:09 94
OTK 1 17:13 17:14 99
ARIYALUR [ALU] 1 17:48 17:50 107
SLTH 1 17:59 18:00 114
KLGM 1 18:08 18:09 123
KALLAKKUDI PLGH [KKPM] 1 18:17 18:18 132
PMB 1 18:22 18:23 137
LALGUDI [LLI] 1 18:43 18:45 150
VLDE 1 18:54 18:55 156
BXS 1 18:59 19:00 161
UKV 1 19:03 19:04 163
SRIRANGAM [SRGM] 1 19:13 19:14 165
TIRUCHRPALI TWN [TPTN] 1 19:21 19:22 169
PONMLAI GLD RCK [GOC] 1 19:29 19:30 174
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 20:15 20:25 177
PUG 1 20:34 20:35 186
KLS 1 20:44 20:45 196
SMDM 1 20:52 20:53 203
MANAPARAI [MPA] 1 21:04 21:05 213
VPJ 1 21:16 21:17 227
AYR 1 21:29 21:30 247
VDM 1 21:37 21:38 255
TMP 1 21:47 21:48 263
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 22:29 22:30 271
AMBATURAI [ABI] 1 22:43 22:44 282
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 1 22:55 22:56 297
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN] 1 23:11 23:12 316
KUDALNAGAR [KON] 1 23:29 23:30 333
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 00:30 Dest 337
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.