55725 - NJP-APDJ PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 55725 known as NJP-APDJ PASSENGER runs from NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] to ALIPUR DUAR JN [APDJ] covering 168 km distance

NJP-APDJ PASSENGER [55725] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NJP-APDJ PASSENGER
NJPAPDJPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 1 Src 17:40 0
SILIGURU TOWN [SGUT] 1 17:54 17:55 4
SILIGURI JN [SGUJ] 1 18:05 18:10 7
GLMA 1 18:29 18:30 16
SVQ 1 18:53 18:54 27
BRQ 1 19:19 19:20 40
ODB 1 19:26 19:27 44
DDM 1 19:34 19:35 49
NEW MAL JN [NMZ] 1 19:53 19:54 54
CHALSA JN [CLD] 1 20:08 20:09 62
NKB 1 20:28 20:29 75
CRX 1 20:40 20:41 81
BANARHAT [BNQ] 1 20:57 20:58 93
BINNAGURI [BNV] 1 21:07 21:08 99
DALGAON [DLO] 1 21:23 21:24 108
MJE 1 21:33 21:34 114
MDT 1 21:49 21:50 122
HASIMARA [HSA] 1 22:07 22:08 133
HAMITONGANJ [HOJ] 1 22:23 22:24 142
KCF 1 22:30 22:31 145
GRU 1 22:40 22:41 150
RAJA BHAT KHAWA [RVK] 1 22:48 22:49 157
ALIPUR DUAR JN [APDJ] 1 23:15 Dest 168