55222 - BJU-KIR PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 55222 known as BJU-KIR PASSENGER runs from BARAUNI JN [BJU] to KATIHAR JN [KIR] covering 179 km distance

BJU-KIR PASSENGER [55222] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BJU-KIR PASSENGER
BJUKIRPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 Src 03:25 0
TIL 1 03:36 03:37 8
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 1 03:48 03:50 15
LAK 1 03:57 03:58 22
DANAULI PHLWRIA [DPL] 1 04:05 04:06 28
LAKHMINIA [LKN] 1 04:13 04:14 33
SAHIBPUR KML JN [SKJ] 1 04:24 04:25 42
UMNR 1 04:33 04:34 48
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 1 04:49 04:54 55
MANSI JN [MNE] 1 05:04 05:06 64
CDBN 1 05:11 05:12 69
MAHES KHUNT [MSK] 1 05:21 05:22 74
GAI 1 05:31 05:32 79
PASRAHA [PSR] 1 05:45 05:46 87
BRKB 1 05:55 05:56 90
NARAYANPUR [NNR] 1 06:07 06:08 99
THANA BIHPUR JN [THB] 1 06:20 06:22 107
KHQ 1 06:34 06:35 115
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 1 06:44 06:45 122
KATAREAH [KTRH] 1 07:02 07:03 134
KURSELA [KUE] 1 07:15 07:16 140
BKHR 1 07:28 07:29 149
KARAGOLA ROAD [CRR] 1 07:41 07:42 157
SEMAPUR [SMO] 1 07:53 07:54 168
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 1 09:10 Dest 179