55221 - KIR-BJU PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 55221 known as KIR-BJU PASSENGER runs from KATIHAR JN [KIR] to BARAUNI JN [BJU] covering 179 km distance

KIR-BJU PASSENGER [55221] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KIR-BJU PASSENGER
KIRBJUPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 1 Src 17:35 0
SEMAPUR [SMO] 1 17:49 17:50 11
KARAGOLA ROAD [CRR] 1 18:03 18:04 22
BKHR 1 18:13 18:14 29
KURSELA [KUE] 1 18:24 18:25 39
KATAREAH [KTRH] 1 18:39 18:40 45
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 1 18:52 18:53 56
KHQ 1 19:02 19:03 64
THANA BIHPUR JN [THB] 1 19:15 19:17 72
NARAYANPUR [NNR] 1 19:25 19:26 80
PASRAHA [PSR] 1 19:40 19:41 92
GAI 1 19:52 19:53 100
MAHES KHUNT [MSK] 1 20:00 20:01 104
CDBN 1 20:08 20:09 110
MANSI JN [MNE] 1 20:17 20:22 115
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 1 20:32 20:37 123
UMNR 1 20:44 20:45 130
SAHIBPUR KML JN [SKJ] 1 20:53 20:54 136
LAKHMINIA [LKN] 1 21:04 21:05 146
DANAULI PHLWRIA [DPL] 1 21:12 21:13 151
LAK 1 21:21 21:22 156
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 1 21:32 21:34 164
TIL 1 21:42 21:43 171
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 22:15 Dest 179