55149 - GKP-BCY PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 55149 known as GKP-BCY PASSENGER runs from GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] to VARANASI CITY [BCY] covering 227 km distance

GKP-BCY PASSENGER [55149] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GKP-BCY PASSENGER
GKPBCYPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 Src 23:20 0
GORAKHPUR CANT [GKC] 1 23:31 23:33 3
SARDARNAGAR [SANR] 1 23:46 23:48 19
CHAURI CHAURA [CC] 1 23:54 23:56 24
GAURI BAZAR [GB] 2 00:05 00:07 34
BAITALPUR [BALR] 2 00:16 00:18 42
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 2 00:48 00:50 49
AHALYAPUR [AHLR] 2 01:21 01:22 55
NUNKHAR [NRA] 2 01:28 01:30 63
BHATNI JN [BTT] 2 01:45 02:00 70
SALEMPUR JN [SRU] 2 02:09 02:11 80
LAR ROAD [LRD] 2 02:20 02:22 90
TURTIPAR [TTI] 2 02:29 02:30 96
BELTHARA ROAD [BLTR] 2 02:36 02:38 103
KIRIHRAPUR [KER] 2 02:50 02:52 117
INDARA JN [IAA] 2 03:08 03:10 130
MAU JN [MAU] 2 03:25 03:30 138
PIPRI DIH [PPH] 2 03:38 03:40 149
DULLAHAPUR [DLR] 2 03:50 03:52 159
JAKHANIAN [JKN] 2 04:00 04:02 167
SADAT [SDT] 2 04:13 04:15 177
MAHPUR [MHO] 2 04:28 04:30 187
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ] 2 05:08 05:13 196
RAJAWARI [RJI] 2 05:26 05:28 204
KADIPUR [KDQ] 2 05:35 05:37 210
SARNATH [SRNT] 2 05:48 05:50 220
VARANASI CITY [BCY] 2 06:25 Dest 227