53178 - LGL-SDAH PGR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 53178 known as LGL-SDAH PGR runs from LALGOLA [LGL] to SEALDAH [SDAH] covering 229 km distance

LGL-SDAH PGR [53178] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
LGL-SDAH PGR
LGLSDAHPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
LALGOLA [LGL] 1 Src 09:00 0
KRISHNAPUR [KRP] 1 09:03 09:05 1
PIRTALA [PRTL] 1 09:11 09:12 7
BHAGWANGOLA [BQG] 1 09:17 09:19 11
SUBARNAMRIGI [SBNM] 1 09:26 09:27 18
JIAGANJ [JJG] 1 09:33 09:34 22
MURSHIDABAD [MBB] 1 09:44 09:46 30
COSSIMBAZAR [CSZ] 1 09:55 09:56 37
BERHAMPORE CRT [BPC] 1 10:04 10:06 41
NEW BALARAMPUR [NBPH] 1 10:13 10:14 46
SARAGCHNI [SGV] 1 10:19 10:20 49
BHABTA [BFT] 1 10:25 10:26 53
BELDANGA [BEB] 1 10:34 10:35 59
REJINAGAR [REJ] 1 10:45 10:46 68
SIRAJNAGAR H [SRJN] 1 10:51 10:52 72
PLASSEY [PLY] 1 10:59 11:00 77
PAGLA CHANDI [PCX] 1 11:06 11:07 83
DEBAGRAM [DEB] 1 11:13 11:14 87
SONADANGA [SVH] 1 11:22 11:23 95
BETHUADAHARI [BTY] 1 11:31 11:32 99
MURAGACHA [MGM] 1 11:41 11:42 109
DHUBULIA [DHU] 1 11:48 11:49 115
BAHADURPUR [BPD] 1 11:55 11:56 120
KRISHNGR CTY JN [KNJ] 1 12:24 12:27 127
BADKULLA [BDZ] 1 12:35 12:36 137
TAHERPUR [THP] 1 12:42 12:43 142
BIRNAGAR [BIJ] 1 12:48 12:49 145
KALINARYNPUR JN [KLNP] 1 13:04 13:05 149
RANAGHAT JN [RHA] 1 13:14 13:16 153
CHAKDAHA [CDH] 1 13:26 13:27 165
KALYANI [KYI] 1 13:41 13:42 178
KANCHRAPARA [KPA] 1 13:46 13:47 181
NAIHATI JN [NH] 1 14:02 14:05 189
BARRACKPORE [BP] 1 14:25 14:27 204
DUM DUM [DDJ] 1 14:49 14:50 220
SEALDAH [SDAH] 1 15:10 Dest 229