22887 - HWH-YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22887 known as HWH-YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] covering 1970 km distance

HWH-YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP [22887] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP
HWHYPRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 12:40 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 14:25 14:35 117
BALASORE [BLS] 1 16:14 16:16 235
BHADRAK [BHC] 1 17:28 17:30 297
CUTTACK [CTC] 1 18:48 18:50 409
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 19:20 19:25 436
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 19:50 20:10 455
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 21:58 22:00 601
PALASA [PSA] 1 23:10 23:12 675
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 00:03 00:05 748
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 00:58 01:00 817
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 02:10 02:30 878
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 05:22 05:24 1079
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 07:45 08:00 1229
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 09:39 09:40 1367
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 14:05 14:20 1604
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 16:05 16:10 1731
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 17:50 17:55 1815
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 2 21:35 Dest 1970