22878 - ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22878 known as ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP runs from ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 2288 km distance

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP [22878] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP
ERSHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 Src 00:25 0
THRISUR [TCR] 1 01:37 01:40 74
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 03:07 03:10 147
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 04:27 04:30 201
ERODE JN [ED] 1 05:55 06:00 301
SALEM JN [SA] 1 06:52 06:55 364
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 08:48 08:50 484
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 09:55 10:00 568
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 12:05 12:15 697
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 16:24 16:25 934
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 18:45 19:00 1073
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 21:13 21:15 1222
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 00:10 00:12 1405
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 01:25 01:40 1470
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 02:31 02:33 1540
PALASA [PSA] 2 03:30 03:32 1613
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 04:25 04:27 1687
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 06:35 06:55 1833
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 07:20 07:25 1852
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 07:55 08:00 1879
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 10:23 10:25 1990
BALASORE [BLS] 2 11:10 11:12 2052
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 12:45 12:50 2170
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 14:50 Dest 2288