22822 - PRR-JGM EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22822 known as PRR-JGM EXPRESS runs from PURULIA JN [PRR] to JHARGRAM [JGM] covering 186 km distance

PRR-JGM EXPRESS [22822] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PRR-JGM EXPRESS
PRRJGMMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PURULIA JN [PRR] 1 Src 14:40 0
BARABHUM [BBM] 1 15:03 15:05 31
CHANDIL JN [CNI] 1 15:28 15:30 53
KANDRA [KND] 1 15:48 15:49 68
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 1 16:20 16:22 90
RAKHA MINES [RHE] 1 16:43 16:45 109
GHATSILA [GTS] 1 16:58 17:00 126
DALBHUMGARH [DVM] 1 17:09 17:11 138
CHAKULIA [CKU] 1 17:23 17:25 156
GII 1 17:35 17:37 170
JHARGRAM [JGM] 1 17:55 Dest 186