MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP [22661] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP [22661] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP22661MSRMMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 Src 17:50 0
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 18:13 18:15 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 18:43 18:45 55
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 1 19:13 19:15 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 1 19:38 19:40 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 20:20 20:25 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 21:03 21:05 213
ARIYALUR [ALU] 1 21:43 21:45 266
SRIRANGAM [SRGM] 1 22:18 22:20 324
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 22:50 23:00 335
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT] 1 23:48 23:50 388
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI] 2 00:30 00:35 425
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD [DKO] 2 00:40 00:41 430
SIVAGANGA [SVGA] 2 01:13 01:15 465
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 2 01:48 01:50 486
PARAMAKKUDI [PMK] 2 02:13 02:15 510
RAMANATHAPURAM [RMD] 2 02:43 02:45 546
MANDAPAM [MMM] 2 03:18 03:20 582
RAMESWARAM [RMM] 2 04:35 Dest 595
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.