22423 - GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22423 known as GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP runs from GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1087 km distance

GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP [22423] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP
GKPASRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 Src 10:45 0
KHALILABAD [KLD] 1 11:25 11:27 34
BASTI [BST] 1 11:50 11:53 64
MANKAPUR JN [MUR] 1 12:45 12:47 125
GONDA JN [GD] 1 13:15 13:25 153
SITAPUR CANT [SCC] 1 16:25 16:33 312
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 1 18:15 18:17 403
BAREILLY [BE] 1 19:15 19:20 474
MORADABAD [MB] 1 20:55 21:05 564
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 2 00:25 00:30 757
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 02:03 02:10 838
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 03:55 04:05 952
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 2 04:37 04:39 988
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 2 05:05 05:10 1009
BEAS [BEAS] 2 05:42 05:44 1045
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 2 06:30 Dest 1087