RMM-MS SETHU EXP [16714] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

RMM-MS SETHU EXP [16714] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RMM-MS SETHU EXP16714RMMMSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
RAMESWARAM [RMM] 1 Src 20:00 0
MANDAPAM [MMM] 1 20:29 20:30 17
RAMANATHAPURAM [RMD] 1 21:04 21:05 53
PARAMAKKUDI [PMK] 1 21:34 21:35 89
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 1 22:05 22:10 113
SIVAGANGA [SVGA] 1 22:34 22:35 133
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD [DKO] 1 23:04 23:05 169
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI] 1 23:29 23:30 174
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT] 2 00:14 00:15 211
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 01:45 01:50 263
SRIRANGAM [SRGM] 2 02:06 02:08 275
ARIYALUR [ALU] 2 03:01 03:02 333
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 2 03:35 03:37 386
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 04:38 04:40 441
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 2 05:13 05:15 478
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 2 05:38 05:40 508
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 2 06:28 06:30 544
TAMBARAM [TBM] 2 06:58 07:00 575
MAMBALAM [MBM] 2 07:18 07:20 592
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 08:20 Dest 599
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.