ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP [12572] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP [12572] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP12572ANVTGKPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] 1 Src 20:00 0
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 00:50 00:55 434
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 02:15 02:25 508
GONDA JN [GD] 2 05:02 05:05 624
BALRAMPUR [BLP] 2 05:48 05:50 664
BARHNI [BNY] 2 06:40 06:42 732
NAUGARH [NUH] 2 07:02 07:04 772
ANAND NAGAR [ANDN] 2 07:35 07:37 803
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 09:15 Dest 845
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.