8568 - QLN-VSKP BI-WEEKLY SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 8568 known as QLN-VSKP BI-WEEKLY SPL runs from KOLLAM JN [QLN] to VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] covering 1580 km distance

QLN-VSKP BI-WEEKLY SPL [8568] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
QLN-VSKP BI-WEEKLY SPL
QLNVSKPHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 Src 05:45 0
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 06:30 06:32 40
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 06:41 06:42 48
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 06:53 06:55 61
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 07:08 07:10 70
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 07:40 07:42 95
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 09:15 09:20 160
ALUVA [AWY] 1 09:44 09:46 177
THRISUR [TCR] 1 10:34 10:36 232
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 13:15 13:20 305
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 14:35 14:40 359
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 15:24 15:26 408
ERODE JN [ED] 1 16:10 16:20 459
SALEM JN [SA] 1 17:32 17:35 521
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 19:40 19:42 641
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 1 20:03 20:05 657
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 21:03 21:05 725
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 23:30 23:40 854
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 01:10 01:12 937
NELLORE [NLR] 2 01:38 01:40 976
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 03:00 03:02 1092
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 04:30 04:32 1198
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 05:30 05:40 1230
ELURU [EE] 2 06:30 06:32 1289
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 2 07:30 07:32 1357
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 08:00 08:02 1379
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 09:00 09:02 1429
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 12:00 12:02 1563
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 12:30 Dest 1580