TATA-JSME [8183] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TATA-JSME [8183] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TATA-JSME8183TATAJSMEHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No Yes Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 1 Src 23:45 0
ADITYAPUR [ADTP] 1 23:59 00:01 4
KANDRA [KND] 2 00:22 00:24 22
CHANDIL JN [CNI] 2 00:48 00:50 36
BARABHUM [BBM] 2 01:06 01:08 58
PURULIA JN [PRR] 2 01:30 01:32 90
ANARA [ANR] 2 01:55 01:57 115
JOYCHANDI PAHAR [JOC] 2 02:18 02:20 133
BURNPUR [BURN] 2 03:08 03:10 165
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 03:30 03:55 170
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 2 04:30 04:32 195
VIDYASAGAR [VDS] 2 05:03 05:05 228
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 2 05:30 05:32 252
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 2 07:20 Dest 281
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.