7222 - QLN-MTM Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 7222 known as QLN-MTM runs from KOLLAM JN [QLN] to MACHILIPATNAM [MTM] covering 1333 km distance

QLN-MTM [7222] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
QLN-MTM
QLNMTMHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 Src 09:30 0
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 10:03 10:05 40
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 10:23 10:25 61
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 10:33 10:35 70
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 11:28 11:30 95
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 13:05 13:10 158
ALUVA [AWY] 1 13:28 13:30 175
THRISUR [TCR] 1 14:40 14:45 230
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 16:10 16:30 303
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 17:50 17:55 357
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 18:38 18:40 407
ERODE JN [ED] 1 19:30 19:40 458
SALEM JN [SA] 1 20:45 20:50 520
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 22:25 22:30 640
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 1 22:48 22:50 656
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 23:38 23:40 724
TIRUTTANI [TRT] 2 00:48 00:50 795
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 02:30 02:45 853
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT] 2 03:05 03:07 876
VENKATAGIRI [VKI] 2 03:27 03:29 901
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 04:25 04:27 936
NELLORE [NLR] 2 04:53 04:55 975
KAVALI [KVZ] 2 05:30 05:32 1025
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 06:32 06:34 1091
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 07:18 07:20 1140
BAPATLA [BPP] 2 07:33 07:35 1155
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 2 07:47 07:49 1175
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 08:15 08:17 1197
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 2 08:55 09:15 1223
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 10:15 10:25 1256
GUDIVADA JN [GDV] 2 11:20 11:22 1297
GUDLAVALLERU [GVL] 2 11:40 11:42 1308
PEDANA [PAV] 2 12:05 12:07 1323
MACHILIPATNAM [MTM] 2 12:30 Dest 1333