7212 - QLN-COA Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 7212 known as QLN-COA runs from KOLLAM JN [QLN] to KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] covering 1441 km distance

QLN-COA [7212] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
QLN-COA
QLNCCTHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 Src 09:30 0
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 10:03 10:05 40
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 10:13 10:15 48
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 10:23 10:25 61
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 10:33 10:35 70
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 11:28 11:30 95
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 13:05 13:10 158
ALUVA [AWY] 1 13:28 13:30 175
THRISUR [TCR] 1 14:40 14:45 230
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 16:10 16:30 303
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 17:50 17:55 357
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 18:38 18:40 407
ERODE JN [ED] 1 19:30 19:40 458
SALEM JN [SA] 1 20:45 20:50 520
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 22:25 22:30 640
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 1 22:48 22:50 656
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 23:38 23:40 724
TIRUTTANI [TRT] 2 00:48 00:50 795
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 02:30 02:45 853
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT] 2 03:05 03:07 876
VENKATAGIRI [VKI] 2 03:30 03:32 901
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 04:25 04:27 936
NELLORE [NLR] 2 05:00 05:02 975
KAVALI [KVZ] 2 05:40 05:42 1025
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 06:38 06:40 1091
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 07:30 07:32 1140
BAPATLA [BPP] 2 07:47 07:49 1155
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 2 08:15 08:17 1175
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 08:35 08:37 1197
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 09:35 09:50 1229
ELURU [EE] 2 10:52 10:54 1288
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 11:25 11:27 1336
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 2 11:45 11:47 1356
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 12:10 12:12 1378
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 13:00 13:02 1428
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] 2 13:30 Dest 1441