7211 - COA-QLN Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 7211 known as COA-QLN runs from KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] to KOLLAM JN [QLN] covering 1441 km distance

COA-QLN [7211] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
COA-QLN
CCTQLNHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] 1 Src 23:50 0
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 00:15 00:17 12
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 01:05 01:07 62
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 2 01:30 01:32 84
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 02:00 02:02 104
ELURU [EE] 2 02:33 02:35 152
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 04:00 04:15 211
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 04:43 04:45 243
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 2 05:03 05:05 265
BAPATLA [BPP] 2 05:36 05:38 285
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 05:52 05:54 300
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 06:58 07:00 350
KAVALI [KVZ] 2 07:40 07:42 415
NELLORE [NLR] 2 08:38 08:40 466
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 10:25 10:27 504
VENKATAGIRI [VKI] 2 11:00 11:02 540
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT] 2 11:25 11:27 564
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 13:00 13:20 587
TIRUTTANI [TRT] 2 14:13 14:15 643
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 15:23 15:25 714
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 2 16:13 16:15 782
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 16:40 16:45 798
SALEM JN [SA] 2 18:20 18:25 918
ERODE JN [ED] 2 19:25 19:50 980
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 20:33 20:35 1030
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 21:25 21:30 1081
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 22:50 22:55 1135
THRISUR [TCR] 3 00:33 00:35 1210
ALUVA [AWY] 3 01:23 01:25 1265
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 3 02:00 02:05 1282
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 3 03:35 03:40 1345
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 3 04:28 04:30 1370
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 3 04:40 04:45 1380
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 3 05:13 05:15 1400
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 3 06:30 Dest 1441