7118 - ERS-HYB Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 7118 known as ERS-HYB runs from ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] to HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] covering 1341 km distance

ERS-HYB [7118] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERS-HYB
ERSHYBSPECIAL
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 Src 21:45 0
ALUVA [AWY] 1 22:06 22:08 19
THRISUR [TCR] 1 22:55 22:58 74
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 2 00:01 00:03 115
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 00:30 00:35 147
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 01:50 01:55 201
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 02:41 02:43 251
ERODE JN [ED] 2 03:28 03:33 301
SALEM JN [SA] 2 04:40 04:45 364
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 06:20 06:22 484
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 07:30 07:32 568
CHITTOOR [CTO] 2 08:06 08:08 600
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 09:33 09:35 673
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 09:50 10:00 682
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 11:38 11:40 765
NELLORE [NLR] 2 12:04 12:06 804
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 13:43 13:45 920
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 15:05 15:07 1027
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 2 15:45 16:05 1052
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL] 2 17:30 17:32 1126
NALGONDA [NLDA] 2 19:40 19:42 1224
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 2 22:20 22:25 1334
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] 2 22:55 Dest 1341