DBG-SC [7008] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

DBG-SC [7008] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBG-SC7008DBGSCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 Src 05:00 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 05:55 06:00 37
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 07:00 07:10 88
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 1 07:35 07:37 103
SAHIBPUR KML JN [SKJ] 1 07:57 07:59 130
MONGHYR [MGR] 1 08:55 09:00 144
JAMALPUR JN [JMP] 1 09:25 09:35 151
KIUL JN [KIUL] 1 11:25 11:30 196
NAWADAH [NWD] 1 12:30 12:32 267
GAYA JN [GAYA] 1 14:10 14:35 325
KODERMA [KQR] 1 15:38 15:40 402
PARASNATH [PNME] 1 15:55 15:57 477
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 1 17:20 17:30 495
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC] 1 18:35 18:45 527
MURI [MURI] 1 19:48 19:50 579
RANCHI [RNC] 1 21:10 21:25 644
ROURKELA [ROU] 2 00:35 00:45 815
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 2 02:15 02:20 916
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 05:25 05:40 1126
RAIPUR JN [R] 2 07:15 07:25 1236
DURG [DURG] 2 08:25 08:30 1273
GONDIA JN [G] 2 10:55 11:15 1407
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 15:10 15:30 1656
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR] 2 16:14 16:15 1726
MANCHIRYAL [MCI] 2 16:58 17:00 1784
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM] 2 17:14 17:15 1798
KAZIPET JN [KZJ] 2 19:40 19:41 1900
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 2 22:10 Dest 2040
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.