6036 - RMM/ERS S/F EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6036 known as RMM/ERS S/F EXP runs from RAMESWARAM [RMM] to ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] covering 550 km distance

RMM/ERS S/F EXP [6036] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RMM/ERS S/F EXP
RMMERSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
RAMESWARAM [RMM] 1 Src 22:00 0
RAMANATHAPURAM [RMD] 1 23:03 23:05 48
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 2 00:10 00:15 108
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 01:10 01:15 156
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 02:20 02:25 222
PALANI [PLNI] 2 03:35 03:40 280
UDUMALAIPPETTAI [UDT] 2 05:03 05:05 314
POLLACHI JN [POY] 2 05:40 05:45 343
PALGHAT TOWN [PGTN] 2 06:13 06:15 397
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 06:30 06:50 401
THRISUR [TCR] 2 08:18 08:20 476
ALUVA [AWY] 2 09:03 09:05 531
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 2 10:15 Dest 550