VLNK-TVC SPL [6007] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

VLNK-TVC SPL [6007] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLNK-TVC SPL6007VLNKTVCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VELLANKANNI [VLNK] 1 Src 18:15 0
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT] 1 18:45 19:05 10
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR] 1 19:45 20:05 33
THANJAVUR [TJ] 1 21:03 21:05 87
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 22:05 22:15 137
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 23:25 23:30 231
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 00:35 00:40 297
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 2 01:20 01:22 340
SATUR [SRT] 2 01:43 01:45 367
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 2 02:08 02:10 389
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 2 03:50 04:00 425
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 2 04:33 04:35 454
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 2 05:25 05:30 527
ERANIEL [ERL] 2 05:48 05:50 545
KULITTHURAI [KZT] 2 06:03 06:05 560
NEYYATTINKARA [NYY] 2 06:28 06:30 581
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 2 07:30 Dest 598
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.