DIBRUGARH-KOLKATA WKLY SP [5942] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

DIBRUGARH-KOLKATA WKLY SP [5942] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DIBRUGARH-KOLKATA WKLY SP5942DBRGKOAAHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DIBRUGARH [DBRG] 1 Src 22:00 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 1 22:50 22:55 41
NAHARKATIYA [NHK] 1 23:25 23:27 66
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 2 00:23 00:25 144
MARIANI JN [MXN] 2 01:35 01:40 198
FURKATING JN [FKG] 2 02:35 02:45 236
DIMAPUR [DMV] 2 04:00 04:05 306
DIPHU [DPU] 2 04:48 04:50 343
LUMDING JN [LMG] 2 05:45 05:50 375
HOJAI [HJI] 2 06:53 06:55 420
CHAPARMUKH JN [CPK] 2 07:28 07:30 464
JAGI ROAD [JID] 2 08:03 08:05 498
GUWAHATI [GHY] 2 10:45 11:00 556
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 2 12:10 12:15 603
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 2 14:10 14:20 712
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 2 16:18 16:20 838
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 2 19:30 19:45 964
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 2 21:20 21:22 1051
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 3 00:05 00:15 1196
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 3 02:36 02:38 1318
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 3 03:23 03:25 1378
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 3 04:28 04:30 1429
KOLKATA [KOAA] 3 06:15 Dest 1526
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.