KIR - JUC WEEKLY SPECIAL [5717] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KIR - JUC WEEKLY SPECIAL [5717] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KIR - JUC WEEKLY SPECIAL5717KIRJUCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 1 Src 09:00 0
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 1 09:48 09:50 56
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 1 11:23 11:25 123
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 1 11:51 11:53 164
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 13:10 13:20 179
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 1 15:10 15:15 267
SONPUR JN [SEE] 1 15:25 15:30 272
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 17:00 17:10 326
SIWAN JN [SV] 1 18:10 18:15 387
THAWE JN [THE] 1 18:50 18:55 415
TAMKUHI ROAD [TOI] 1 19:45 19:47 451
PADRAUNA [POU] 1 20:25 20:30 483
KAPTANGANJ JN [CPJ] 1 21:28 21:30 514
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 22:15 22:30 553
BASTI [BST] 1 23:30 23:35 617
GONDA JN [GD] 2 01:00 01:05 707
SITAPUR CANT [SCC] 2 03:55 04:05 866
MORADABAD [MB] 2 09:30 09:40 1118
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 2 13:15 13:25 1310
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 15:15 15:25 1392
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 17:20 17:30 1505
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 2 18:30 Dest 1562
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.