GHY-GKP WEEKLY SPL [5609] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

GHY-GKP WEEKLY SPL [5609] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GHY-GKP WEEKLY SPL5609GHYGKPHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GUWAHATI [GHY] 1 Src 21:00 0
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 1 21:13 21:15 6
GOALPARA TOWN [GLPT] 1 22:50 22:52 128
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 1 23:50 23:55 208
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 2 00:20 00:22 236
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 2 01:15 01:17 315
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 2 01:38 01:40 333
DHUPGURI [DQG] 2 02:30 02:32 394
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 2 04:05 04:20 459
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 2 05:21 05:23 546
BARSOI JN [BOE] 2 06:18 06:20 604
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 2 08:45 09:00 660
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 2 09:48 09:50 717
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 2 11:23 11:25 784
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 2 13:10 13:20 839
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 15:10 15:15 927
SONPUR JN [SEE] 2 15:25 15:30 933
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 17:00 17:10 986
SIWAN JN [SV] 2 17:50 17:55 1047
THAWE JN [THE] 2 18:30 18:35 1075
TAMKUHI ROAD [TOI] 2 19:10 19:12 1112
PADRAUNA [POU] 2 19:43 19:45 1143
KAPTANGANJ JN [CPJ] 2 20:20 20:25 1174
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 21:35 Dest 1213
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.